bannerlogo.jpg

Home | VIDEOS! | About The Lytle's | OUR SERVICES | PRIVATE TRAINING | CLASS TRAINING | TRAINERS | TESTIMONIALS | LYTLE'S K-9'S | Links | OUR MALES | OUR FEMALES | CURRENT & UPCOMING LITTERS! | PAST LITTERS | Working GSD's FOR SALE

Dynamite von Heksterhorst

SchH 3, KKL 2, ZB: G
HD: A-normal, ED: A- Normal, Zw: 79
Fokselectie KKUSH - Test sociaal gedrag
D.O.B October 8th, 2004
AKA: Dini
 

 
Dini and Shaun (Helper)
 
 
 
 

We are very excited to introduce our new breeding female to the USA. Dini was purchesed from Van de Gulderij Kennels in Belgium.  Thank you Wendy for everything, Dini is an amazing female. You did a great Job in training this girl.
 
 
 
 
 
Dini is a large and muscular, sable with black markings, excellent proportions with good angulations and topline.  Strong bones and powerful head.  Rock-solid temperament with nerves of steel.  Very intense hunting drive and will find a ball in the thickest woods.  Active in protection with great guarding and full calm grips everytime  on the sleeve.  Dini comes from superior bloodlines.  Pedigree is strong with several well know top performance dogs. A good example of what we strive to achieve in all of our breedings.
 
 
Dynamite has a very high drive for food and the ball. She has a very powerful expression and can go on for ever on the training field or at play.
She has a natural full and hard grip and has been trained at ease and in a correct way, making use of her natural drives. This has resulted in a stable and self assured dog.

She loves kids and is very social towards people and other animals.

She is very fast and concentrated on the training field, but also a very social dog next to the training field.
 
See Dini's Trial Results below!!
Date Test Result
October 18, 2008 SchH 3 96/86/91=273, TSB: Excellent.1st place
June 22, 2008 Belgian obedience certificate 4B 96%, 2nd place, passed
November 10, 2007 FCI Breedselection Passed
October 20, 2007 SchH 2 81/74/89=244, TSB: Excellent.2nd place
July 13, 2007 Test social behaviour Passed
May 19, 2007 Korung Kkl 2, 2008-2009
March 31, 2007 SchH 1 95/90/89=274, TSB: Excellent. 1st place.
November 19, 2006 UV Passed
October 22, 2006 BH Passed
October 1, 2006 Show Good
 
To learn more about Dini's Litters see our upcoming litters page.
 
Dini has a great pedigree.  Her Dam Flipsy von der Mohnwiese SchH3 KKL1 A-Normal (a1) Hips is out of a very well know kennel. 
Video #1              Video #2
 
Flipsy is the full sister of Eros von der Mohnwiese 2xWUSV. Photo and video below of Eros.
Eros Video #1      Video #2
 
 
Aline Photo above and to see video of her click here and scroll down.
 
Flipsy's sire is SG Tom van't Leefdaalhof WUSV CHAMPION 1999, SchH3, IPO3 See photos and videos below.
 
Video #1          Video #2          Video #3
 
 
Dini's Sire is a well known dog himself SG Zidane van't Leefdaalhof SchH3, WUSV 2006 KKL2 Fast Normal hips.
He has participated himself several times to the WUSV World Championship and was the Winner of the interland Belgium-Holland in 2004.  See photo & videos of him working below.
 
 
 
 
 
 Zidane is out of Vaya van't Leefdaalhof SchH3, IPO1, KKL2 See photo below.
 
 
Sire of Zidane is Ufo van Guy's Hof SchH3 KKL2 See Photo below and videos of this boy work.
 
Ufo van Guy's Hof 
 

Sire: SG Zidane van`t Leefdaalhof

SCHH3, WUSV 2006 Kkl 2
SG Zidane van`t Leefdaalhof
LOSH/0865854
HD - Fast Normal

Dam:Flipsy von der Mohnwiese

SCHH3 Kkl 1

Dam born : 20. December 2000

Flipsy von der Mohnwiese
101/2077036
HD-SV: HD a-normal (a1)
 
 

Linebreeding 3-3

SG Ruth van 't Leefdaalhof

SCHH3, IPO3 DUTCH CHAMPIONSHIPS '96 Kkl 2

Dam born : 26. February 1993

LOSH/703779
HD-Normal


SCHH3, WUSV 2006
male SG Zidane van`t Leefdaalhof

LOSH 0865854
HD-
Sire
SG Zidane van`t Leefdaalhof

SCHH 3
male Ufo van Guy's Hof
1996
LOSH 0779715
HD-Normal
Sire
Ufo van Guy's Hof

VH1, PH1
male Natan vom Pacheco's Haus
1988
SZ 1962654
HD-normal
Sire
Natan vom Pacheco's Haus

IPO 3
female Palma van Guy's hof

ALSH 0049233
HD-Normal
Dam
Palma van Guy's hof

SCHH3, IPO1
female Vaya van`t Leefdaalhof

LOSH 0795906
HD-Normal
Dam
Vaya van`t Leefdaalhof

SchH3/FH/IP3
male SG Ajax von der schwarzen Nister
1990
SZ 1779839
HD-normal
Sire
SG Ajax von der schwarzen Nister

SCHH3, IPO3 DUTCH CHAMPIONSHIPS '96
female SG Ruth van 't Leefdaalhof
1993
LOSH 703779
HD-Normal
Dam
SCHH3
female Flipsy von der Mohnwiese
2000
101 2077036
HD-SV: HD a-normal (a1)
Dam
Flipsy von der Mohnwiese

WUSV CHAMPION 1999, SCHH3, IPO3
male SG Tom van't Leefdaalhof
1995
SZ 2018398
HD-SV: HD a-normal (a1)
Sire
SG Tom van't Leefdaalhof

WUSVX4 SCHH3 IPO3
male SG Querry von Haus Antverpa
1992
LOSH 698555
HD-FCI: B 1/2
Sire
SG Querry von Haus Antverpa

SCHH3, IPO3 DUTCH CHAMPIONSHIPS '96
female SG Ruth van 't Leefdaalhof
1993
LOSH 703779
HD-Normal
Dam
WUSV, SGRN SWHV DM 99 SCHH3 FH
female V Aline von der Mohnwiese
1994
SZ 1905152
HD-normal
Dam
V Aline von der Mohnwiese

(BSP & V-LGA) SCHH3
male V Yoschy von der D÷llenwiese
1991
SZ 1823741
HD-normal
Sire
V Yoschy von der Döllenwiese

SCHH3, FH
female Biene vom Deufringer Schlo▀
1988
SZ 1719635
HD-noch zugelassen
Dam
Biene vom Deufringer Schloß


Alaska German Shepherd Dog Breeders

BECOME THE PACK LEADER OF YOUR HOME TODAY!

Have you found the help to work with you in a Positive Way for Obedience/Tracking/Protection??

Shaun & Brigitte Lytle
16305 E. Jan Cir.
Palmer Ak, 99645 

Phone: (907)745-4943
Cell: (907)529-4648 or (907)529-5427
Or send us an e-mail at:
 
NO COPYING OF THIS SITE WITHOUT PERMISSION!!
 
 

Alaskas Working German Shepherd Pups!!
Breeding Goals Production of dogs for service jobs and high level sport competition. Special attention on hard working temperament. Genetically full and crushing bite. High prey fight and hunt drives. ...


Working German Shepherd Pups For Sale!

We are the Owners of Alaska Dog Boarding & Trianing, Inc. & A Working German Shepherd kennel in Palmer,...